Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Vendor Empanelmen...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Vendor Empanelment in Bel for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Financial Management System in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BEL_97165_1 | Ref ID: 118182237).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Vendor Empanelment in Bel for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Financial Management System

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118182237

Notice Ref. No.: BEL/Software/800016156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Vendor Empanelment in BEL for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Financial Management System
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Electronics Limited||Bangalore Unit - BEL||Software||Purchase
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections