Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Selection of Cons...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Selection of Construction Agency in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BandR_858962_1 | Ref ID: 119072185). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20636000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Selection of Construction Agency

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119072185

Notice Ref. No.: B AND R/GO/EPC/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20636000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SELECTION OF CONSTRUCTION AGENCY AND FORMING PRE-BID AND POST-BID TIE-UP FOR PARTICIPATION AND EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT FOR DEVELOPMENT OF MAWKHANU AS ICONIC TOURIST DESTINATION, MEGHALAYA (EPC MODE).
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||GUWAHATI Office - B and R||Commercial Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: EOI
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 660
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2025 05:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 06, 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections