Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Providing Consultancy Services for Conducting Reservoir Hydrographic Survey, Sedimentation Survey, Estimation of Revised Design Flood, Preparation of Eap with D...
Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133863966
Notice Ref. No.: Short Term EoI Notice No. 10/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Providing Consultancy Services for Conducting Reservoir Hydrographic Survey, Sedimentation Survey, Estimation of Revised Design Flood, Preparation of Eap with Dba and Preparation of O&M Manual of Specified Dams in Bihar for the Package 5.
Short Term Eoi Notice No. 10/2025-26 Date 10-01-2026.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||CENTRAL DESIGN, RESEARCH AND QUALITY CONTROL, WRD, PATNA||DIRECTOR, DAM SAFETY CELL, PATNA
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 3
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Vijay Kumar (Director)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Vijay Kumar (Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 590
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections