Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Providing Consult...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Providing Consultancy Services for Conducting Reservoir Hydrographic Survey, Sedimentation Survey, Estimation of Revised Design Flood, Preparation of Eap with... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122674 | Ref ID: 134829609).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Providing Consultancy Services for Conducting Reservoir Hydrographic Survey, Sedimentation Survey, Estimation of Revised Design Flood, Preparation of Eap with... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Providing Consultancy Services for Conducting Reservoir Hydrographic Survey, Sedimentation Survey, Estimation of Revised Design Flood, Preparation of Eap with... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Providing Consultancy Services for Conducting Reservoir Hydrographic Survey, Sedimentation Survey, Estimation of Revised Design Flood, Preparation of Eap with...

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134829609

Notice Ref. No.: Short Term EoI Notice No. 08/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Providing Consultancy Services for Conducting Reservoir Hydrographic Survey, Sedimentation Survey, Estimation of Revised Design Flood, Preparation of Eap with Dba and Preparation of O&M Manual of Specified Dams in Bihar for the Package 3.
Short Term Eoi Notice No. 08/2025-26 Date 10-01-2026.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||CENTRAL DESIGN, RESEARCH AND QUALITY CONTROL, WRD, PATNA||DIRECTOR, DAM SAFETY CELL, PATNA
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 3
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Vijay Kumar (Director)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Vijay Kumar (Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections