Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Optimization of T...

The TRANSLATIONAL HEALTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (THSTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Optimization of Technology for Production of Hepatitis E Virus Like Particle (Hevlp) in 10L Scale Bioreactor and Supply of Approximately 10Mg of 95 Percent or m... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MST_806614_1 | Ref ID: 124975681). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14160000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 283200.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Optimization of Technology for Production of Hepatitis E Virus Like Particle (Hevlp) in 10L Scale Bioreactor and Supply of Approximately 10Mg of 95 Percent or m...

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124975681

Notice Ref. No.: THSTI/S and P/REOI/01/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 14160000

Tender EMD: ₹ 283200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Optimization of Technology for Production of Hepatitis E Virus Like Particle (Hevlp) in 10L Scale Bioreactor and Supply of Approximately 10Mg of 95 Percent or more Purified Hevlp Protein
Expression of Interest for Optimization of technology for production of Hepatitis E virus like particle (HEVLP) in 10L scale bioreactor and supply of approximately 10mg of 95 percent or more purified HEVLP protein
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Biotechnology||Translational Health Science and Technology Institute (THSTI)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 83, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 41, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections