Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Inviting Apparel ...

The DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Inviting Apparel Industries of Jharkhand to Empanel as Training Service Providers Solely for Placement Linked Training Programs under Ddukk of Mukhymantri Sarth... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LABOR_111190_1 | Ref ID: 138720270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Inviting Apparel Industries of Jharkhand to Empanel as Training Service Providers Solely for Placement Linked Training Programs under Ddukk of Mukhymantri Sarth...

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138720270

Notice Ref. No.: JSDM/01/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Inviting Apparel Industries of Jharkhand to Empanel as Training Service Providers Solely for Placement Linked Training Programs under Ddukk of Mukhymantri Sarthi Yojna
Expression of Interest for inviting Apparel Industries of Jharkhand to empanel as Training Service Providers solely for Placement Linked Training Programs under DDUKK of Mukhymantri Sarthi Yojna
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Labour Employment Training and Skill Development||JHARKHAND SKILL DEVELOPMENT MISSION SOCIETY
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-May-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections