Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest from Interested Domes...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IIIT), DHARWAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest from Interested Domestic Architectural Consultants for Comprehensive Architectural Structural Mechanical Elevator Design Hvac Vrf Systems Electrical Plumbing it Ser... in Dharwad, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITDW_878817_1 | Ref ID: 127931401).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest from Interested Domestic Architectural Consultants for Comprehensive Architectural Structural Mechanical Elevator Design Hvac Vrf Systems Electrical Plumbing it Ser...

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127931401

Notice Ref. No.: IITDH/IPS/Phase-B/2025-26/039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest from Interested Domestic Architectural Consultants for Comprehensive Architectural Structural Mechanical Elevator Design Hvac Vrf Systems Electrical Plumbing it Services Sports Facilities Landscaping Bim Griha Design Consultant
Expression of Interest from interested Domestic Architectural Consultants for Comprehensive Architectural Structural Mechanical Elevator design HVAC VRF Systems Electrical Plumbing IT Services Sports Facilities Landscaping BIM GRIHA Design Consultant
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad||Material Management Divison
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections