Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Indigenous Design...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Indigenous Design and Manufacture of Dc Brushed Torque Motor under Make-Ii Procedure of Bel in Nandambakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BEL_97607_1 | Ref ID: 121708377).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Equipment and Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Equipment and Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Indigenous Design and Manufacture of Dc Brushed Torque Motor under Make-Ii Procedure of Bel

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121708377

Notice Ref. No.: CHN/MK-II/EoI/25-26/001

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Indigenous Design and manufacture of DC BRUSHED TORQUE MOTOR under Make-II Procedure of BEL
Category: Electrical Equipment and Systems
Organisation Chain: Bharat Electronics Limited||Chennai Unit - BEL||Contracts-Chennai - BEL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Equipment and Systems
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections