Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest, Identifying Training...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest, Identifying Training Partner to Impart Skill Up-Gradation Training in 11 Skill Courses to 50, 000 Construction Workers Registered with Tamil Nadu Construction Worke... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DET_587709_1 | Ref ID: 124371718).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest, Identifying Training Partner to Impart Skill Up-Gradation Training in 11 Skill Courses to 50, 000 Construction Workers Registered with Tamil Nadu Construction Worke...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124371718

Notice Ref. No.: 3964/SD4/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 89600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest, Identifying Training Partner to Impart Skill Up-Gradation Training in 11 Skill Courses to 50, 000 Construction Workers Registered with Tamil Nadu Construction Workers Welfare Board in Government Industrial Training Institutes
Identifying Training Partner to impart skill up-gradation training in 11 skill courses to 50, 000 construction workers registered with Tamil Nadu Construction Workers Welfare Board in Government Industrial Training Institutes
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Central office||PURCHASE SECTION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 96, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections