Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Identifying Poten...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Identifying Potential Party or Parties having Gmp Compliant Fermentation Facility with a Capacity of 100L to 500L to Produce Algal Biomass Based on Ioc R and D ... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RND_184106_1 | Ref ID: 117125377).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB / QC Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB / QC Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Identifying Potential Party or Parties having Gmp Compliant Fermentation Facility with a Capacity of 100L to 500L to Produce Algal Biomass Based on Ioc R and D ...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117125377

Notice Ref. No.: RDM/EoI/2024-25/08

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Identifying Potential Party or Parties having Gmp Compliant Fermentation Facility with a Capacity of 100L to 500L to Produce Algal Biomass Based on Ioc R and D Centre Proprietary Technology
Identifying potential party or parties having GMP compliant fermentation facility with a capacity of 100L to 500L to produce algal biomass based on IOC R and D centre proprietary technology
Category: LAB / QC Equipment
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Research and Development||Materials
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: LAB / QC Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections