Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest, For Extraction of En...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest, For Extraction of Energy from Discharge Cooling Water Channel of Anpara Power Plant by Design Installation and Commissioning Alongwith Operation and Maintenance of... in LALITPUR, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPJVN_1111154_1 | Ref ID: 137350732).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest, For Extraction of Energy from Discharge Cooling Water Channel of Anpara Power Plant by Design Installation and Commissioning Alongwith Operation and Maintenance of...

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137350732

Notice Ref. No.: ET-01/EOI/Jal Vidyut/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest, For Extraction of Energy from Discharge Cooling Water Channel of Anpara Power Plant by Design Installation and Commissioning Alongwith Operation and Maintenance of Hydro Turbine Surface Kinetic Hydro Turbine or any other Device
FOR EXTRACTION OF ENERGY FROM DISCHARGE COOLING WATER CHANNEL OF ANPARA POWER PLANT BY DESIGN INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING ALONGWITH OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF HYDRO TURBINE SURFACE KINETIC HYDRO TURBINE OR ANY OTHER DEVICE
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited||Chief Engineer MPS Lucknow||SE (Design) Lucknow||EE Design (EM) Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections