Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for ..., Expression o...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for ..., Expression of Interest for Consultancy Service for Detailed Estimate Cum Detail Project Report for 10.00 Mld Water Works (Water Treatment Plant) Including ... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_516821_1 | Ref ID: 140310725). The estimated tender value is ₹ 800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for ..., Expression of Interest for Consultancy Service for Detailed Estimate Cum Detail Project Report for 10.00 Mld Water Works (Water Treatment Plant) Including ...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140310725

Notice Ref. No.: 2026E2814443 3C88 4DCB 925A E45495CA93A5260HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for ..., Expression of Interest for Consultancy Service for Detailed Estimate Cum Detail Project Report for 10.00 Mld Water Works (Water Treatment Plant) Including Transformer, D.G Set, Electrical Mechanical, Instrumentation Work Complete in all Respect For
Expression of interest for consultancy service for Detailed estimate cum Detail project report for 10.00 MLD Water Works (Water Treatment Plant) including Transformer, D.G Set, electrical mechanical, Instrumentation work complete in all respect for
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hissar II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CIVIL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2026 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections