Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Undertaking...

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Undertaking "Comprehensive Survey, Mapping and Preparation of Digital Autocad Drawings of Electrical Assets of Visakhapatnam Port Authority" - Extension O... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Ref no.162A / 26-27 / IM & EE / ELE / Survey of Electrical Assets, dated 13.07.2026 | Ref ID: 146309579).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Undertaking "Comprehensive Survey, Mapping and Preparation of Digital Autocad Drawings of Electrical Assets of Visakhapatnam Port Authority" - Extension O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Undertaking "Comprehensive Survey, Mapping and Preparation of Digital Autocad Drawings of Electrical Assets of Visakhapatnam Port Authority" - Extension O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Undertaking "Comprehensive Survey, Mapping and Preparation of Digital Autocad Drawings of Electrical Assets of Visakhapatnam Port Authority" - Extension O...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146309579

Notice Ref. No.: Ref no.162A / 26-27 / IM & EE / ELE / Survey of Electrical Assets, dated 13.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Undertaking "Comprehensive Survey, Mapping and Preparation of Digital Autocad Drawings of Electrical Assets of Visakhapatnam Port Authority" - Extension of Bid Submission Due Date by 10 Days .
Bid Submission End Date : 09/08/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections