Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection o...

The TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of Agency for Production of a Feature Film on Sant Dnyaneshwar in MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCADM_1289756_1 | Ref ID: 139604236).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Documentary film,Video film category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Documentary film,Video film Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of Agency for Production of a Feature Film on Sant Dnyaneshwar

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139604236

Notice Ref. No.: Filmcity/PRO/21/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 100000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EoI) for Selection of Agency for Production of a Feature Film on Sant Dnyaneshwar
Category: Documentary film, Video film
Organisation Chain: Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Maharashtra Film Stage and Cultural Development Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Documentary film, Video film
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections