Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest Eoi for Selection of ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest Eoi for Selection of Agency for Collection Treatment Processing and Disposal Reuse of Stp Sludge Approx 58 Tpd at Stp Diggian Sector 66 Mohali Sas Nagar under Munic... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCC_91976_1 | Ref ID: 140946725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Estate Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Estate Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest Eoi for Selection of Agency for Collection Treatment Processing and Disposal Reuse of Stp Sludge Approx 58 Tpd at Stp Diggian Sector 66 Mohali Sas Nagar under Munic...

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140946725

Notice Ref. No.: MCPH4/2026/34

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest Eoi for Selection of Agency for Collection Treatment Processing and Disposal Reuse of Stp Sludge Approx 58 Tpd at Stp Diggian Sector 66 Mohali Sas Nagar under Municipal Corporation Chandigarh
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EOI FOR Selection of Agency for Collection Treatment Processing and Disposal Reuse of STP Sludge Approx 58 TPD at STP Diggian Sector 66 Mohali SAS Nagar under Municipal Corporation Chandigarh
Category: Public Health Estate Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Public Health Division - IV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Estate Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2026 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections