Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Reputed Co...

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Reputed Contractors having Experience in Expressway/ Highway/ Irrigation/ Railway/ Metro/ High Speed Rail/ Power Sector India/ Overseas in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_NBCC_778722_1 | Ref ID: 135403181).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Reputed Contractors having Experience in Expressway/ Highway/ Irrigation/ Railway/ Metro/ High Speed Rail/ Power Sector India/ Overseas

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135403181

Notice Ref. No.: NBCC/ BD/ EOI/ 239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed Contractors having Experience in Expressway/ Highway/ Irrigation/ Railway/ Metro/ High Speed Rail/ Power Sector India/ Overseas
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Nov-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections