Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Installatio...

The NORTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Installation of Bamboo Based Biochar Plant Considering Plantation of Bamboo at Abandoned Ledo Ocp of Nec Including Market and Revenue Generation in Margherita, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NEC_360460_1 | Ref ID: 143713904).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Installation of Bamboo Based Biochar Plant Considering Plantation of Bamboo at Abandoned Ledo Ocp of Nec Including Market and Revenue Generation

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143713904

Notice Ref. No.: NEC/CIL/MRG/ET/499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression Of Interest (EOI) for Installation of Bamboo based Biochar Plant considering Plantation of Bamboo at Abandoned Ledo OCP of NEC including Market and Revenue Generation
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: North Eastern Coalfields, Margherita||NEC_CIVIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections