Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Strategic Partner for Dental Laboratory Services Across Various Locations in India in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HLL_258733_1 | Ref ID: 134504497). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Strategic Partner for Dental Laboratory Services Across Various Locations in India

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134504497

Notice Ref. No.: HLL/CMO/HCD/EOI/DL/25-26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 40000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 32450

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Strategic Partner for Dental Laboratory Services across various locations in India
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||HICARE Division - HLL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 01:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 32, 450

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections