Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment...

The MINISTRY OF MINES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Reputed and Experienced Company/Firm/Agency/Llp/Jv for Providing the Services of Borehole Geophysical Logging for Various Minerals Across D... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MoM_853282_1 | Ref ID: 117643122).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Reputed and Experienced Company/Firm/Agency/Llp/Jv for Providing the Services of Borehole Geophysical Logging for Various Minerals Across D...

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117643122

Notice Ref. No.: EOI No.EOI/3/2024-BDnC-MECL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Reputed and Experienced Company/Firm/Agency/Llp/Jv for Providing the Services of Borehole Geophysical Logging for Various Minerals Across Different States of India
Expression of Interest (EOI) for empanelment of reputed and experienced Company/Firm/Agency/LLP/JV for providing the services of Borehole Geophysical Logging for various minerals across different states of India
Category: Survey and Investigation services
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Mines||Mineral Exploration Corporation Limited||Central Head Quarters, MECL||Business Development and Planning Dn, CHQ, MECL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation services
Sub Category: Borehole Geophysical Logging
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1096
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections