Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Project Management Consultants for Construction of Various Types of Bridges (I.E. Elevated Corridor / Flyover Bridges / Railway over Bridge... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 311158 | Ref ID: 144587759).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Project Management Consultants for Construction of Various Types of Bridges (I.E. Elevated Corridor / Flyover Bridges / Railway over Bridge... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Project Management Consultants for Construction of Various Types of Bridges (I.E. Elevated Corridor / Flyover Bridges / Railway over Bridge... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Project Management Consultants for Construction of Various Types of Bridges (I.E. Elevated Corridor / Flyover Bridges / Railway over Bridge...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144587759

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Project Management Consultants for Construction of Various Types of Bridges (I.E. Elevated Corridor / Flyover Bridges / Railway over Bridges / Railway under Bridges / Road Underpass / Tunneling Work / Box Culverts (Minor and Major Bridges)) in Ahmedabad City
Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Project Management Consultants for Construction of Various Types of Bridges (I.E. Elevated Corridor / Flyover Bridges / Railway over Bridges / Railway under Bridges / Road Underpass / Tunneling Work / Box Culverts (Minor and Major Bridges)) in Ahmedabad City
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-06-2026 13:20
Bid document download End Date : 17-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-07-2026 18:05
EMD Amount in ₹ : Item
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections