Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi)/ Bid for Operat...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi)/ Bid for Operation and Maintenance of Facilities/Amenities at Toll Plazas under Highway Nest (Mini) Including the Toilets Constructed under Swachh Bharat Miss... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_283522_1 | Ref ID: 147203646).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi)/ Bid for Operation and Maintenance of Facilities/Amenities at Toll Plazas under Highway Nest (Mini) Including the Toilets Constructed under Swachh Bharat Miss...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147203646

Notice Ref. No.: 11203/RO-Kerala/Tender -Consultants/1134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest (Eoi)/ Bid for Operation and Maintenance of Facilities/Amenities at Toll Plazas under Highway Nest (Mini) Including the Toilets Constructed under Swachh Bharat Mission in the State of Kerala under the Jurisdiction of Ro Tvm
Expression of Interest (EOI)/ BID for Operation and Maintenance of facilities/amenities at toll plazas under Highway Nest (Mini) including the toilets constructed under Swachh Bharat Mission in the State of Kerala under the Jurisdiction of RO TVM
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Thiruvananthapuram - NHAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 01:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections