Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest E.O.I. for Architectu...

The URBAN IMPROVEMENT TRUST (UIT), BHILWARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest E.O.I. for Architectural Consultancy Work for Collectrate Building, in Bhilwara, Rajasthan in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UITBH_519605_1 | Ref ID: 132525650).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest E.O.I. for Architectural Consultancy Work for Collectrate Building, in Bhilwara, Rajasthan

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132525650

Notice Ref. No.: EOI-10/2025-26/5716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest E.O.I. for Architectural consultancy work for Collectrate Building, in Bhilwara, Rajasthan
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: UIT-BHILWARA- Secretary||Deputy Town Planner
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections