Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Engagement of Pro...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Engagement of Prospective Agencies for Preparation of Physical and Ar/Vr Based Models to be Showcased at Global Conference Cum Exhibition on Environmental Susta... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_327321_1 | Ref ID: 114908617).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Engagement of Prospective Agencies for Preparation of Physical and Ar/Vr Based Models to be Showcased at Global Conference Cum Exhibition on Environmental Susta...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114908617

Notice Ref. No.: CCL/Models_Bharat Mandapam/2024-25/30

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Engagement of Prospective Agencies for Preparation of Physical and Ar/Vr Based Models to be Showcased at Global Conference Cum Exhibition on Environmental Sustainability in Coal Sector.
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR Engagement of prospective agencies for preparation of Physical and AR/VR based models to be showcased at Global Conference cum Exhibition on Environmental Sustainability in Coal Sector.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||HQ Environment
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections