Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Se...

The EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS OF INDIA LIMITED (EDCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Service Provider for Offering Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commission and Maintenance of Smart Campus (Networking N other Ict Solution ... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EDCIL_805382_1 | Ref ID: 124522442). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Service Provider for Offering Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commission and Maintenance of Smart Campus (Networking N other Ict Solution ...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124522442

Notice Ref. No.: EdCIL/DES/EOI/ICTnAV/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Service Provider for Offering Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commission and Maintenance of Smart Campus (Networking N other Ict Solution N Av Solutions
Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Service Provider for offering Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commission and Maintenance of Smart Campus (Networking n other ICT Solution n AV Solutions
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Educational Consultants India Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commission
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections