Tender for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest to Ascertain the Rate...

The SARASWATY PRESS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expression of Interest to Ascertain the Rate for Supply of Machines on Build Operate and Transfer Bot Basis in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SPL_877848_1 | Ref ID: 123431752). The estimated tender value is ₹ 190000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Expression of Interest to Ascertain the Rate for Supply of Machines on Build Operate and Transfer Bot Basis

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123431752

Notice Ref. No.: SPL-202507-0037

Tender Value: ₹ 190000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO ASCERTAIN THE RATE FOR SUPPLY OF MACHINES ON BUILD OPERATE AND TRANSFER BOT BASIS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: SARASWATY PRESS LIMITED
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections