Tender for Corrigendum: Explosive Initiating Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Explosive Initiating Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6831381 | Ref ID: 131621947). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41411.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K2 Kamikaze Drone Parts, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K2 Kamikaze Drone Parts, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Explosive Initiating Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131621947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6831381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41411

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solid state relay based Initiation with safety switch
BOQ Title: K2 Kamikaze Drone Parts, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: Explosive Initiating Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-11-2025 6:47 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41411
BOQ Title: K2 Kamikaze Drone Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Potassium Mobilizing Bio-Fertilizer (KMB), Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Computer Paper (V3) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections