Tender for Corrigendum: Expanded Flexible Pure Graphite, Inconel Wir...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Expanded Flexible Pure Graphite, Inconel Wire Reinforced, Without Cut, Braided & Formed Gland Pkg for Pressure 175 Ksc & Temperature 600 Deg C Having..., Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686385 | Ref ID: 145010489).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various types of spiral wound gaskets, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various types of spiral wound gaskets, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Expanded Flexible Pure Graphite, Inconel Wire Reinforced, Without Cut, Braided & Formed Gland Pkg for Pressure 175 Ksc & Temperature 600 Deg C Having..., Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145010489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXPANDED FLEXIBLE PURE GRAPHITE, INCONEL WIRE REINFORCED, WITHOUT CUT, BRAIDED & FORMED GLAND PKG FOR PRESSURE 175 KSC & TEMPERATURE 600 DEG C HAVING DENSITY 1.8 g/cc (+/- 0.1gm/cc), OD(MM)XID(MM)XTHK(MM)-27 X 14 X 6
BOQ Title: Various types of spiral wound gaskets, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket
Item Title: 4000014963
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-06-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various types of spiral wound gaskets
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections