Tender for Corrigendum: Execution Work for Replacem..., Work for Rep...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Execution Work for Replacem..., Work for Replacement of Old and Obsolete Porcelain Disc Insulator Suspension String with New Polymer String from Tl no 01 to 70 of 220Kv Safidon- Mund Ckt ... in Jind, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_537335_1 | Ref ID: 146932178). The estimated tender value is ₹ 385511, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7710.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Execution Work for Replacem..., Work for Replacement of Old and Obsolete Porcelain Disc Insulator Suspension String with New Polymer String from Tl no 01 to 70 of 220Kv Safidon- Mund Ckt ...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146932178

Notice Ref. No.: 2026E38D6710 0C7B 4CF7 84E5 8EBAE3B23ACB970HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 385511

Tender EMD: ₹ 7710

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Execution Work for Replacem..., Work for Replacement of Old and Obsolete Porcelain Disc Insulator Suspension String with New Polymer String from Tl no 01 to 70 of 220Kv Safidon- Mund Ckt during Fy 2025-26
Work for replacement of old and obsolete porcelain disc insulator suspension string with new polymer string from TL no 01 to 70 of 220KV Safidon- Mund Ckt during Fy 2025-26
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Jind
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 710
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 85, 511
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections