Tender for Corrigendum: Execution of Metal Fire Door Work, Aluminium...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Execution of Metal Fire Door Work, Aluminium Door, Window Work, Aluminium Cladding Work, Grill Work, Structural Galzing Work, Ms Rolling Shutter, Aluminium Composite Panels Work, Ms Hand Raili... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BandR_902114_1 | Ref ID: 138722858). The estimated tender value is ₹ 263412049, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3775000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Execution of Metal Fire Door Work, Aluminium Door, Window Work, Aluminium Cladding Work, Grill Work, Structural Galzing Work, Ms Rolling Shutter, Aluminium Composite Panels Work, Ms Hand Raili...

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138722858

Notice Ref. No.: B AND R / HO / BMRCL / 51301 / ARCHITECHTURAL WORK / PKG-2 / NIT / 01

Tender Value: ₹ 263412049

Tender EMD: ₹ 3775000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 65490

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Execution of Metal Fire Door Work, Aluminium Door, Window Work, Aluminium Cladding Work, Grill Work, Structural Galzing Work, Ms Rolling Shutter, Aluminium Composite Panels Work, Ms Hand Railing, Ss Hand Railing Work for 8Elevated Stations (Continue.)..
(continue.)..OF BMRCL IN CONNECTION WITH ARCHITECTURAL FINISHING AND PUBLIC HEALTH ENGG WORKS FOR 8 ELEVATED STATIONS OF PKG-1, IN PHASE 2B LINE OF BANGALORE METRO RAIL PROJECT.
Category: Metals
Organisation Chain: Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Metals
Sub Category: EXECUTION OF METAL FIRE DOOR WORK
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 05:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 34, 12, 049
Tender Fee in ₹: 65, 490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections