Tender for Corrigendum: Execution of Civil Work Consisting of Piling...

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Execution of Civil Work Consisting of Piling, Foundation, Rcc Framed Structures, Road Works, Land Scaping Works under the Project of Construction of Dedicated Rural Industrial Park in Th... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRCON_248496_1 | Ref ID: 127055412).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Execution of Civil Work Consisting of Piling, Foundation, Rcc Framed Structures, Road Works, Land Scaping Works under the Project of Construction of Dedicated Rural Industrial Park in Th...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127055412

Notice Ref. No.: IRCON/DRIP/Kerala/PKG I/01

Tender Value: ₹ 872392331

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Execution of Civil Work Consisting of Piling, Foundation, Rcc Framed Structures, Road Works, Land Scaping Works under the Project of Construction of Dedicated Rural Industrial Park in Thiruvananthapuram Dist. Kerala Pkg I
Execution of Civil work consisting of Piling, foundation, RCC Framed structures, Road works, Land Scaping works under the Project of Construction of Dedicated Rural Industrial Park in Thiruvananthapuram Dist. Kerala PKG I
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: IRCON International Limited||Southern Region - IRCON||Dedicated Rural Industrial Park Kerela Project - IRCON
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 810
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 87, 23, 92, 331

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections