Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Excavating trenches for all types of soil by mechanical manual means, Qty: 58 Cum, (BOQ Item #54)
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147102316
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813862
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Excavating trenches for all types of soil by mechanical manual means of required width for cables including excavation for sockets and dressing of sides ramming of bottom for all depth including getting out the excavated soil and then returning the soil as required in layers by ramming watering etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50m 140 Plus 40 Plus 230 Plus 230 L x 0.3m W x 0.3m H Equal to 192.3cum
BOQ Title: SITC copper Armoured cable and other electrical items, Television (V3) XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: SITC copper Armoured cable and other electrical items, Television (V3) XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Excavating trenches for all types of soil by mechanical manual means
Item Quantity: 58
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: SITC copper Armoured cable and other electrical items
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections