Tender for Corrigendum: Examination Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF WILD LIFE PROTECTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Examination Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404015 | Ref ID: 140518938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13500.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment, Medicine Kit Bag Pulse Oximeter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment, Medicine Kit Bag Pulse Oximeter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Examination Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140518938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination Table
BOQ Title: Equipment, Medicine Kit Bag Pulse Oximeter (V2)
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-03-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13500
BOQ Title: Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Multipara Monitor - Low End (V2) Searched String: EXAMINATION TABLE Gynecological Examination Couch (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Tables - Handcrafted, Treatment Couch (V2), Executive Table (V4), Table Tennis - Table, FOOSBAL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections