Tender for Corrigendum: Examination Table, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #37)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Examination Table, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #37) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010691 | Ref ID: 133028720). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Infrastructure Equipments at Hpcl Ez Lpg Plants, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Infrastructure Equipments at Hpcl Ez Lpg Plants, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Examination Table, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133028720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination Table
BOQ Title: Medical Infrastructure Equipments at Hpcl Ez Lpg Plants, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Examination Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-12-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL INFRASTRUCTURE EQUIPMENTS AT HPCL EZ LPG PLANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2), Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Medical Centrifuge, B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections