Tender for Corrigendum: Examination Service - Online; Question Paper...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Examination Service - Online; Question Paper Design, Candidate Registration, Payment Process to Be, Qty: 10000 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6477381 | Ref ID: 124472397). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Examination Service - Online; Question Paper Design, Candidate Registration, Payment Process to Be, Qty: 10000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Examination Service - Online; Question Paper Design, Candidate Registration, Payment Process to Be, Qty: 10000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Examination Service - Online; Question Paper Design, Candidate Registration, Payment Process to Be, Qty: 10000

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124472397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6477381

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Examination Service - Online; Question Paper Design, Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be handled by Service Provider, Provision of Venue, Withdrawl of Registration, Update Registration, Question Paper Hosting on Website, Admit Card Proccesi..
Quantity Required: 10000
Start Date: 22-07-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections