Tender for Corrigendum: Examination Service - Offline; Candidate Reg...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Examination Service - Offline; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be Handled by Service Pro, Qty: 130000 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056566 | Ref ID: 135059189). The estimated tender value is ₹ 60000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Examination Service - Offline; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be Handled by Service Pro, Qty: 130000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Examination Service - Offline; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be Handled by Service Pro, Qty: 130000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Examination Service - Offline; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be Handled by Service Pro, Qty: 130000

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135059189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056566

Tender Value: ₹ 60000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Examination Service - Offline; Candidate Registration, Payment Process to be handled by Service Provider, Withdrawl of Registration, Update Registration, Admit Card Proccesing, Entrance Exam, Online Admission, Class Promotion, Readmission, Enrollment..
Quantity Required: 130000
Start Date: 12-01-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections