Tender for Corrigendum: Examination Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Examination Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7362938 | Ref ID: 140501620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of NICU Facilities, Contamination monitor Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of NICU Facilities, Contamination monitor Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Examination Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140501620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7362938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination Light
BOQ Title: Establishment of NICU Facilities, Contamination monitor Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2)
Item Title: Examination Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-04-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Establishment of NICU Facilities
GeMARPTS Searched: Contamination monitor, Aerosol monitor, Leaf colour chart (LCC), Voltage Monitor Relay, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Computer Monitor (V2), Flow Cytometer, Ferrous debris monitor, All in One PC (V2), Holter Monitor (V2) Searched String: Infant Incubator Infant Warmer (V2), Laboratory Incubators, Neo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections