Tender for Corrigendum: Examination gloves Medium, Qty: 50 Boxes, (B...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Examination gloves Medium, Qty: 50 Boxes, (BOQ Item #140) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7388473 | Ref ID: 139151182).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vet Med, Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements (For Vitamins) Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Cu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vet Med, Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements (For Vitamins) Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Cu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Examination gloves Medium, Qty: 50 Boxes, (BOQ Item #140)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139151182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7388473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Examination gloves Medium
BOQ Title: Vet Med, Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements (For Vitamins) Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Cu...
Item Title: Examination gloves Medium
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-03-2026 8:00 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: VET MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Ring Game (V2)-Toys, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, Heidi Expressions Test Game -RBSK, Game kits or Rocking Hippo, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor), Kiosk Displays, Voltage Transformer - Dual purpose - Indoor, Cable Termination Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections