Tender for Corrigendum: Ex work supply for VIBRATION DAMPER, Qty: 18...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ex work supply for VIBRATION DAMPER, Qty: 1870 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6563474 | Ref ID: 131281454).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price schedule, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes (Powergrid) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price schedule, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes (Powergrid) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Ex work supply for VIBRATION DAMPER, Qty: 1870 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131281454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6563474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ex-work supply for VIBRATION DAMPER SUITABLE FOR COMPOSITE CORE TYPE HTLS CONDUCTOR FOR220KV TRANSMISSION LINE
BOQ Title: Price schedule, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes (Powergrid)
Item Title: Ex work supply for VIBRATION DAMPER
Item Quantity: 1870
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 12-08-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Price schedule
GeMARPTS Searched: WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cables with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections