Tender for Corrigendum: EWC one piece, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: EWC one piece, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #44) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7161465 | Ref ID: 135712101). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscelleaneous Br Items, Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) conforming to IS 2556 (Part 4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscelleaneous Br Items, Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) conforming to IS 2556 (Part 4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: EWC one piece, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135712101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7161465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EWC all in one of size 690 x 395 x 750mm Box type, S-trap Vortex Flushing Noise-free, Slim Seat Cover, The W.C. lid with soft-close system avoids shocks and breakages, A4 layer glazing protection with Anti-germ and scratch resistance making the glaze eco-friendly and everlasting, Rimless Design. Accepted Make - CERA, PRAYAG, KOHLER, HINDWARE, PARRYWARE
BOQ Title: Miscelleaneous Br Items, Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) conforming to IS 2556 (Part 4)
Item Title: EWC one piece
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-02-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: MISCELLEANEOUS BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Waste Coupling 32mm Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge System as per IS 13592, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections