Tender for Corrigendum: everse parking sensor Car LED Parking Sensor...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: everse parking sensor Car LED Parking Sensor Kit Front and Rear Reverse LED Display Kit with 8 S, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514555 | Ref ID: 125613467).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Safety Equipments for Six Mt Vehicles, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Safety Equipments for Six Mt Vehicles, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: everse parking sensor Car LED Parking Sensor Kit Front and Rear Reverse LED Display Kit with 8 S, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125613467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: everse parking sensor Car LED Parking Sensor Kit Front and Rear Reverse LED Display Kit with 8 S
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Safety Equipments for Six Mt Vehicles, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours
Item Title: everse parking sensor Car LED Parking Sensor Kit Front and Rear Reverse LED Display Kit with 8 S
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-08-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF SAFETY EQUIPMENTS FOR SIX MT VEHICLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections