Tender for Corrigendum: Evaporator Water Bath Servicing, Steam clean...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Evaporator Water Bath Servicing, Steam cleaning testing and assembly in the system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803888 | Ref ID: 148592461). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99872.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for chlorination plant Valves PRVs and Gasket, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 Toroidal Gravito Complex Magnetic Field Incorporated... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 14 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Rajasthan and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Rajasthan and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Evaporator Water Bath Servicing, Steam cleaning testing and assembly in the system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 14 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148592461

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99872

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections