Tender for Corrigendum: Ev6070b-K5527-Pack-Mr (Filter Pack Grade Dk ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ev6070b-K5527-Pack-Mr (Filter Pack Grade Dk Refill Filter Pack on Metal Rods), Qty: 2 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6802001 | Ref ID: 131769468).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Water Separator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Water Separator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Ev6070b-K5527-Pack-Mr (Filter Pack Grade Dk Refill Filter Pack on Metal Rods), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131769468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6802001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EV6070B-K5527-PACK-MR (FILTER PACK GRADE DK REFILL FILTER PACK ON METAL RODS)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 04-11-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gravel for use as filter pack conforming to IS 4097

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections