Tender for Corrigendum: Ev6000b E2910132 0, Element Filter Inline, Q...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ev6000b E2910132 0, Element Filter Inline, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7073491 | Ref ID: 138666723).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24Kndc001, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24Kndc001, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Ev6000b E2910132 0, Element Filter Inline, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138666723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7073491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT FILTER INLINE
BOQ Title: 24Kndc001, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Ev6000b E2910132 0
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-01-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: 24KNDC001
GeMARPTS Searched: Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Control Valve Pneumatic Searched String: VALVE CLIPPARD R501 Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Muffle Furnace, Angle Seat Valve, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections