Tender for Corrigendum: Etodolac 300Mg Tab, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Etodolac 300Mg Tab, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #83) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6714303 | Ref ID: 129344142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Medicine, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Medicine, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Etodolac 300Mg Tab, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129344142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6714303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ETODOLAC 300MG TAB
BOQ Title: General Medicine, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2)
Item Title: Etodolac 300Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-10-2025 7:31 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350
BOQ Title: General Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 250 mg Capsules, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections