Tender for Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Video Recorder for Cctv Sys...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Industrial Switch, Qty: 3037 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743678 | Ref ID: 145919851). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16680.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Industrial Switch, Qty: 3037 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Industrial Switch, Qty: 3037 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Industrial Switch, Qty: 3037

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145919851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ethernet Cables (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Industrial Switch (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3037
Start Date: 10-07-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16680

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections