Tender for Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Ethernet Cables, Fibre Patc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Ethernet Cables, Fibre Patch Panel, Fibre Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Qty: 5252 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721182 | Ref ID: 147341640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Ethernet Cables, Fibre Patch Panel, Fibre Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Qty: 5252 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Ethernet Cables, Fibre Patch Panel, Fibre Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Qty: 5252 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Ethernet Cables, Ethernet Cables, Fibre Patch Panel, Fibre Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Qty: 5252

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147341640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ethernet Cables (Q2), Fibre Patch Panel (Q3), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 5252
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections