Tender for Corrigendum: Ethernet cable Connector, Qty: 400 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ethernet cable Connector, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6901471 | Ref ID: 131259760).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Pheriperals, LED Based Information Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Pheriperals, LED Based Information Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Ethernet cable Connector, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131259760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6901471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethernet cable Connector
BOQ Title: IT Pheriperals, LED Based Information Display System
Item Title: Ethernet cable Connector
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-11-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT Pheriperals
GeMARPTS Searched: Peripheral Nerve Stimulator, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Handicraft Items from Kut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections