Tender for Corrigendum: Ether 2500ml, Petroleum Ether, Qty: 10 Piece...

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ether 2500ml, Petroleum Ether, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7349479 | Ref ID: 139542161).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB Chemical, ACETYLE ACETONE Laboratory Glassware Washers Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB Chemical, ACETYLE ACETONE Laboratory Glassware Washers Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Ether 2500ml, Petroleum Ether, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139542161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7349479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Petroleum Ether
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical, ACETYLE ACETONE Laboratory Glassware Washers Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Ether 2500ml
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-03-2026 3:13 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), ACETYLE ACETONE, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections