Tender for Corrigendum: Ethanol, As mentioned in tender, Qty: 48 EA,...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ethanol, As mentioned in tender, Qty: 48 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633330 | Ref ID: 143732210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for Silvasa Lab HPCL, Toluene as per IS 537 Calibration Gas Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for Silvasa Lab HPCL, Toluene as per IS 537 Calibration Gas Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Ethanol, As mentioned in tender, Qty: 48 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143732210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in tender
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Silvasa Lab HPCL, Toluene as per IS 537 Calibration Gas Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol)
Item Title: Ethanol
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 913
Start Date: 07-06-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Silvasa Lab HPCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TOLUENE, 25 LT, LR Grade Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, 1-Butanesulphonic Acid Sodium Salt 98% (Sodium -1-Buta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections