Tender for Corrigendum: Ethanol Absolute Analysis Absolute Alcohol B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ethanol Absolute Analysis Absolute Alcohol Bott 500 Ml, Qty: 50 BOTT, (BOQ Item #27) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708523 | Ref ID: 146270113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 155330 Dglp Re 09 Fy 2026 267, Gram Stain Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 155330 Dglp Re 09 Fy 2026 267, Gram Stain Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Ethanol Absolute Analysis Absolute Alcohol Bott 500 Ml, Qty: 50 BOTT, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146270113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ETHANOL ABSOLUTE ANALYSIS ABSOLUTE ALCOHOL BOTT 500 ML
BOQ Title: 155330 Dglp Re 09 Fy 2026 267, Gram Stain Kit (V2)
Item Title: Ethanol Absolute Analysis Absolute Alcohol Bott 500 Ml
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 141
BOQ Title: 155330 DGLP RE 09 FY 2026 267

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections